NewsSports

Today’s Match and Time: UEFA Champions League Returns

EUROPE: Champions League – Group Stage

18:45Plzen – Inter -:-
18:45Sporting – Tottenham -:-
21:00Bayer Leverkusen – Atl. Madrid -:-
21:00Bayern Munich – Barcelona -:-
21:00FC Porto – Club Brugge KV -:-
21:00Liverpool – Ajax -:-
21:00Marseille – Eintracht Frankfurt -:-Information Guide Nigeria

AFRICA: CAF Confederation Cup – Qualification

18:00AS Douanes (Bfa) – Real Bamako (Mli) -:-

ENGLAND: Championship

20:45Blackburn – Watford -:-
20:45Huddersfield – Wigan -:-
20:45Hull – Stoke -:-
20:45Middlesbrough – Cardiff -:-
20:45Swansea Sheffield Utd -:-
21:00Preston – Burnley -:-

Other Top Football News:

ENGLAND: League One

20:45Barnsley – Port Vale -:-
20:45Burton – Portsmouth -:-
20:45Charlton – Forest Green -:-
20:45Cheltenham – Cambridge Utd -:-
20:45Ipswich – Bristol Rovers -:-
20:45Lincoln – Derby -:-
20:45MK Dons – Bolton -:-
20:45Morecambe – Sheffield Wed -:-
20:45Peterborough – Fleetwood -:-
20:45Plymouth – Oxford Utd -:-
20:45Shrewsbury – Exeter -:-
20:45Wycombe – Accrington -:-

ENGLAND: League Two

20:45AFC Wimbledon – Northampton -:-
20:45Barrow – Doncaster -:-
20:45Crawley – Stockport County -:-
20:45Grimsby – Gillingham -:-
20:45Harrogate – Salford -:-
20:45Hartlepool – Crewe -:-
20:45Mansfield – Carlisle -:-
20:45Rochdale – Leyton Orient -:-
20:45Stevenage – Newport -:-
20:45Swindon – Sutton -:-
20:45Tranmere – Bradford City -:-
20:45Walsall – Colchester -:-

ENGLAND: National League

20:45Altrincham – Scunthorpe -:-
20:45Barnet – Dorking -:-
20:45Boreham Wood – Maidenhead -:-
20:45Chesterfield – Southend -:-
20:45Eastleigh – Yeovil -:-
20:45FC Halifax – Gateshead -:-
20:45Maidstone – Wealdstone -:-
20:45Notts Co – Aldershot -:-
20:45Torquay – Solihull Moors -:-
20:45Woking – Oldham -:-
20:45Wrexham – Dag & Red -:-
20:45York – Bromley -:-

ENGLAND: National League North

20:45Blyth – Farsley -:-
20:45Boston Utd – Buxton -:-
20:45Brackley Town – Hereford -:-
20:45Chester – Southport -:-
20:45Gloucester – AFC Telford -:-
20:45Kidderminster – AFC Fylde -:-
20:45King’s Lynn – Alfreton -:-
20:45Leamington – Kettering -:-
20:45Peterborough Sports – Banbury -:-
20:45Scarborough – Chorley -:-
20:45Spennymoor – Curzon Ashton -:-

ENGLAND: National League South

20:45Bath – Weymouth -:-
20:45Dover – Dartford -:-
20:45Dulwich Hamlet – Hemel Hempstead -:-
20:45Eastbourne Boro – Welling -:-
20:45Ebbsfleet – Braintree -:-
20:45Hampton & Richmond – Chippenham -:-
20:45Slough – Taunton -:-
20:45PostponedSt. Albans – Concord -:-
20:45Tonbridge – Farnborough -:-
20:45Worthing Cheshunt -:-

ENGLAND: NPL Premier Division

20:45Atherton – Nantwich -:-
20:45Belper Town – Liversedge -:-
20:45FC United – Matlock -:-
20:45Guiseley – Marske -:-
20:45Lancaster – South Shields -:-
20:45Marine – Radcliffe -:-
20:45Morpeth – Ashton Utd -:-
20:45Stafford – Warrington -:-
20:45Stalybridge – Bamber Bridge -:-
20:45Warrington Rylands – Hyde -:-
20:45Whitby – Gainsborough -:-

ENGLAND: Southern League Central Division

20:45Alvechurch – Hednesford -:-
20:45Bedford – Hitchin -:-
20:45Bromsgrove – Redditch -:-
20:45Coalville – Ilkeston -:-
20:45Needham Market – Royston -:-
20:45Rushall – Mickleover -:-
20:45St. Ives – Leiston -:-
20:45Stratford – AFC Rushden & Diamonds -:-
20:45Tamworth – Basford -:-

ENGLAND: Southern League South Division

20:45Chesham – Beaconsfield Town -:-
20:45Hanwell Town – Met. Police -:-
20:45PostponedHarrow – Hendon -:-
20:45PostponedHayes & Yeading – Gosport -:-
20:45PostponedPoole – Plymouth Parkway -:-
20:45Salisbury – Merthyr Town -:-
20:45PostponedWinchester – Bracknell -:-

ENGLAND: Isthmian League Premier Division

20:45Billericay Bishop’s Stortford -:-
20:45Bognor Regis – Carshalton -:-
20:45Bowers & Pitsea – Wingate & Finchley -:-
20:45Brightlingsea – Enfield Town -:-
20:45Canvey – Haringey -:-
20:45Folkestone – Cray -:-
20:45Hastings – Kingstonian -:-
20:45Hornchurch – Corinthian-Casuals -:-
20:45Horsham FC – Lewes -:-
20:45Margate – Herne Bay -:-

ENGLAND: FA Trophy – Qualification

20:30Willand – Bideford -:-
20:45AFC Totton – Slimbridge -:-
20:45Ashford U. – Sudbury -:-
20:45Barton – Chatham -:-
20:45Bashley – Frome -:-
20:45Basildon – Lowestoft -:-
20:45Basingstoke – Cirencester -:-
20:45Beckenham – Heybridge -:-
20:45Bedfont Sports – Hashtag -:-
20:45Bedworth United – Harborough -:-
20:45Berkhamsted – Exmouth Town -:-
20:45Bishops Cleeve – Dunstable -:-
20:45Boldmere – Sporting Khalsa -:-
20:45Bootle – Grimsby Borough -:-
20:45Bridlington – Colne -:-
20:45Bury Town – Stowmarket Town -:-
20:45Carlton Town – Hanley Town -:-
20:45Chertsey – Uxbridge -:-
20:45Chichester – Faversham -:-
20:45Chipstead – Waltham Abbey -:-
20:45Cinderford – Thatcham -:-
20:45Clitheroe – 1874 Northwich -:-
20:45Coleshill – St. Neots -:-
20:45Daventry – Lincoln Utd. -:-
20:45Didcot – Hamworthy -:-
20:45East Thurrock – Sutton Common Rovers -:-
20:45Felixstowe & Walton – Burgess Hill -:-
20:45Gorleston – Coggeshall Town -:-
20:45Great Wakering – Harlow -:-
20:45Halesowen – Biggleswade FC -:-
20:45Haywards – Southall FC -:-
20:45Highworth – Paulton Rovers -:-
20:45Kempston – Dereham -:-
20:45Kidlington – Tavistock -:-
20:45Kidsgrove – Hinckley -:-
20:45Lancing – Cray Valley PM -:-
20:45Littlehampton – Ramsgate -:-
20:45Long Eaton – Gresley -:-
20:45Loughborough Dyn. – Corby -:-
20:45Macclesfield – Tadcaster -:-
20:45Maldon & Tiptree – Ware -:-
20:45Marlow – Binfield -:-
20:45Mossley – Dunston -:-
20:45Newcastle Town – Spalding United -:-
20:45North Shields – Pontefract -:-
20:45Northwood – Hanworth -:-
20:45Prescot – Cleethorpes -:-
20:45Ramsbottom – Glossop -:-
20:45Romania – Westfield -:-
20:45Sheppey United – Hertford -:-
20:45Shepshed – Biggleswade Town -:-
20:45Shildon – Consett -:-
20:45Sholing – Lymington -:-
20:45Stamford – Chasetown -:-
20:45Stocksbridge – Ossett United -:-
20:45Thame – Westbury United -:-
20:45Three Bridges – Hullbridge -:-
20:45Tilbury – Whitehawk -:-
20:45Tooting & Mitcham – Corinthian -:-
20:45VCD Athletic – Grays -:-
20:45Walthamstow – Ashford Town -:-
20:45Walton & Hersham – Leatherhead -:-
20:45Welwyn Garden – New Salamis -:-
20:45PostponedWidnes – Skelmersdale -:-
20:45Wimborne – Bristol MF -:-
20:45Witham – Brentwood -:-
20:45Witton – Stockton -:-
20:45Workington – Runcorn Linnets -:-
20:45Wroxham – East Grinstead -:-
21:00Trafford Hebburn Town -:-

ENGLAND: Professional Development League

14:00Bristol City U21 – Cardiff U21 -:-
14:00Sheffield Utd U21 – Peterborough U21 -:-
14:00Watford U21 – Millwall U21 -:-

ENGLAND: Premier League Cup

20:00Blackburn U21 – Brentford U21 -:-

ENGLAND: Premier League International Cup

20:00PostponedEverton U21 – Braga B -:-
20:00PostponedLeicester U21 – Wolfsburg II -:-
20:00PostponedWest Ham U21 – Sparta Prague U21 -:-

EUROPE: UEFA Youth League – Group Stage

12:00Sporting U19 – Tottenham U19 -:-
13:00FC Porto U19 – Club Brugge U19 -:-
13:00Plzen U19 – Inter U19 -:-
14:00Bayern U19 – Barcelona U19 -:-
14:00Leverkusen U19 – Atl. Madrid U19 -:-
15:00Marseille U19 – Eintracht Frankfurt U19 -:-
16:00Liverpool U19 – Ajax U19 -:-JAMB Result

Check and Confirm: How much is Dollar to Naira today  Pounds to Naira today

👍Advertise your business on InfoGuideNigeria.com!

From just N4,999 per month, you can advertise your products and services to over 1,500,000 users on our website. Click here to read more.

👇👇👇👇👇

Information is Power!

Don’t miss any valuable information or opportunity that can change your life, business, and family positively and permanently.

👇👇👇👇👇

Click Here to Join our Google Group 

For Latest updates on News, Jobs & Business Ideas, and Opportunities.

Copyright Warning!

Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, or redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgment.
.
Proper acknowledgment includes, but not limited to (a) LINK BACK TO THE ARTICLE in the case of re-publication on online media, (b) Proper referencing in the case of usage in research, magazine, brochure, or academic purposes,.
.
All contents are protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act 1996 (DMCA).

.


The images, except where otherwise indicated, are taken directly from the web, if some images were inserted by mistake violating the copyright, please contact the administrator for immediate removal.

.
We publish all content with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, please contact us  for immediate removal.

🤑 Start Making Money from home today!

👉 Get the correct FREE FOOTBALL PREDICTION TIPS and Guides today. Click here

.

🤑 Make Money now!

👉 Make money writing for us. Apply for Freelance writing jobs in Nigeria.

👉 Make Money as InfoGuideNigeria Advertising Agents, read more here

.

Emediong Ekpe

Emediong Ekpe is a graduate of English. A professional Sports journalist/analyst, and a spoken word artist. He is passionate about decimating information and putting smiles on people's faces via news writing.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

It looks like you're using an ad blocker!

This website InfoGuideNigeria.com is maintained by the advertising revenue and we noticed you have ad-blocking enabled. Please disable Ad-Blocker