Education

JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Format

JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Format. Are you an intending Jamb candidate and you are wondering how you will make it in the examination and obtain good grades in the exams? would you love to participate in this year’s admission processes in any higher institution in order to gain admission to study science-related courses and you are wondering how you would pass the jamb chemistry exams? if yes, then we have a proposal that would suit your ambition in this regard. We bring you the JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Format which will help you to achieve the dream of scoring very high so you can gain admission into the university this year.

Chemistry is known to be one the broadest science-related subject and as a result of this, many students who are not well versed in chemistry tend to choose courses against their passion because of the frustration experienced in understanding chemistry and the inability to pass the examination. Be that as it may, we know that there is no problem that cannot be surmounted by a student except he or she is not willing and ready to do that. this is why we have introduced the easiest way to solve this problem to you which is to purchase the JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Format.

Before going for any examination, maximum preparation is required to get the necessary success. therefore, we bring you information on JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Format, what it is all about, how it is patterned to suit your demand, and the easiest way to download or get it. Pounds to Naira

 Jamb Past Questions And Answers in PDF Format

What is JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf

Let us begin by explaining what this past question and answer is all about. JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Format is the compilation of all the Jamb Chemistry Past Questions that have been given to students seeking admission into its university through the utme mode of entry to answers as part of the requirement for the offer of provisional admission into various programs of any university and the past question and answer is presented in pdf format.

We have made it very simple, portable, and affordable such that every student can get it or download it as long as they have access to the smartphone. therefore, jamb mathematics past questions is what every intending jamb candidate needs to pass the examination well. JAMB Chemistry Past Questions

All those who have bought our JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Format have been giving testimonies of how it helped them. We are very sure it is going to help you as well. When you get this past question it will definitely help you to score higher than your competitors and give you an edge over them. Pounds to Naira

With the proper use of our original JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Format, you will definitely pass the jamb examination and come out with flying colors smiling. This JAMB past question comes to you through your email address or Whatsapp once you make payments to purchase it. The downloadable format is going to be in softcopy, you can either choose to download it and read with your android phone or laptop and at your own convenience – wherever and whenever. Jamb Result

How is JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Patterned

Normally, the JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Format are in a multiple-choice question pattern. We have made it very easy for you. we bring all the questions for many years and put them together but we indicate the specific years of their occurrence. We provide the correct answers in order to save your time. All you need to do is to devote quality time to study the JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Format and watch yourself change the narrative by scoring better than you expected in the jamb examination.

Why You Need A Copy of JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Download

If you do not want to be a usual customer of JAMB, then you need to get this past question and answer. the essence of getting the past question and answer is so you can sit for the exams once and for all You need this past question for the following under listed reasons.

It will also expose you to the questions that have been asked years back as most of those questions and answers get repeated every year while some will just be rephrased. So if you don’t have a copy of this past question, then you are losing out.

  1. It, however, provides useful information about the types of questions to expect and helps you prevent unpleasant surprises.
  2. You will be able to detect and answer repeated questions quickly and easily.
  3. You will be able to find out the number of questions you will see in the exams.

JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Sample

In other to know that we are giving out the original JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers Pdf Format, we have decided to give you some free samples as proof of what we said earlier.

Chemistry

(1) An organic compound contains 60% carbon, 13.3% hydrogen and 26.7% oxygen. Calculate the empirical formula.

(A) C6H13O2

(B) C4H9O

(C) C5H12O

(D) C3H8O

[C = 12, H = 1, O = 16]
Answer – D

(2) The reaction between ammonia and ethyl ethanoate produces

(A) ethanol and propanamide

(B) ethanol and ethanamide

(C) propanol and ethanamide

(D) propanol and propanamide.

Answer – B

(3) 2-methylbutan-2-ol is an example of a

(A) secondary alkanol

(B) tertiary alkanol

(C) dihydric alkanol

(D) primary alkanol

Answer – B

(4) Chlorophyll obtained from green leaves of plant can be composed of more than one coloured component by the technique of

(A) crystallization

(B) hydrolysis

(C) chromatography

(D) sublimation

Answer – C

(5) The colour of the fountain water is

A. blue B. orange C. red D. yellow.

Answer – C

(6) Permanent hardness of water can be removed by

(A) filtration

(B) adding slaked lime

(C) adding caustic soda

(D) boiling.

Answer – B

(7) A solution which on treatment with hydrochloric acid produces a colourless, odourless gas which turns lime water milky is most likely to be a

(A) trioxocarbonate(IV)

(B) trioxonitrate(V)

(C) hydroxide

(D) chloride

Answer – A

(8) If chlorine is bubbled into water and the resulting yellowish-green solution is exposed to bright sunlight for a while, the solution will decompose giving out

(A) oxygen, thereby producing hypochlorous

(B) chlorine and oxygen

(C) oxygen and leaving behind aqueous hydrochloric acid

(D) oxygen, hydrogen and chlorine

Answer – C

(9) H3PO4(aq)+ H2O(l) → H2PO4–(aq) + H3O+(aq)

∆H = –13kJ at 298K

In the reaction above, an increase in temperature would

(A) have no effect on the reaction

(B) slow down the reverse reaction

(C) favour the forward reaction

(D)favour the reverse reaction

Answer – D

(10) Sulphur (IV) oxide bleaches by

(A) hydration (B) reduction (C) absorption (D) oxidation

Answer – B

(11) Which of the following gases can be collected by the method of downward delivery?

(A) Oxygen (B) Hydrogen (C) Chlorine (D) Ammonia.

Answer – C

(12) Milikan’s contribution to the development of atomic theory is the
determination of

(A) charge on electron (B) positive rays (C) charge to mass ratio (D) cathode rays

Answer – A

(13) What current in amperes will deposit 2.7g of alluminium in 2 hours? (A) 32 (B) 8 (C) 4 (D) 16

Answer – C

(14) Ethanoic acid is

(A) tribasic (B) unionizeable (C) monobasic (D) dibasic

Answer – C

How to Buy

The complete JAMB Chemistry Past Questions And Answers with accurate answers is N2,000.

To purchase this past question, Please chat with the Whatsapp number 08026529647 to check availability before you proceed to make Payment.

After payment, send the (1) proof of payment, (2) course of study, (3) name of past questions paid for and (4) email address to Ifiokobong (Examsguru) at Whatsapp: 08026529647. We will send the past questions to your email address.

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment.

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hand and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for JAMB Chemistry Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be in top priority and not as a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions and Answers, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastering of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will not only help you refresh your memory but will boast your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse or a doctor. Make sure you are well.
  6. Eat when you feel like: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, so as to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more of fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you to enhance retention. Dollar to Naira Rate
  7. Reduce your time in social media: Some people live their entire life on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you to score as high as possible.

We wish you good luck!

Check and Confirm: How much is Dollar to Naira               Pounds to Naira Rate Today

Information is Power!

Don’t miss any valuable information or opportunity that can change your life, business, and family positively and permanently.

👇👇👇👇👇

Click Here to Join our Google Group 

For Latest updates on News, Jobs & Business Ideas, and Opportunities.




Copyright Warning!

Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, or redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgment.
.
Proper acknowledgment includes, but not limited to (a) LINK BACK TO THE ARTICLE in the case of re-publication on online media, (b) Proper referencing in the case of usage in research, magazine, brochure, or academic purposes,.
.
All contents are protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act 1996 (DMCA).
.

The images, except where otherwise indicated, are taken directly from the web, if some images were inserted by mistake violating the copyright, please contact the administrator for immediate removal.

.
We publish all content with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, please contact us at [infoguidenigeria@gmail.com] for immediate removal.




🤑 Start Making Money from home today!

👉 Get the correct FREE FOOTBALL PREDICTION TIPS and Guides today. Click here

.

.

👍Advertise your business here!

With over 1M unique users per month across all channels, we have a large audience for you to showcase your products and services. Simply get in touch via 👉 marketing@Infoguidenigeria.com.

 

🤑 Make Money now!

👉 Make money writing for us. Apply for Freelance writing jobs in Nigeria.

👉 Make Money as InfoGuideNigeria Advertising Agents, read more here

.


Infoguide Editor

InfoGuide Nigeria is a team of Resource Persons and Consultants led by Ifiokobong Ibanga. Page maintained by Ifiokobong Ibanga. If you need a personal assistance on this topic, kindly contact us.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

It looks like you're using an ad blocker!

This website InfoGuideNigeria.com is maintained by the advertising revenue and we noticed you have ad-blocking enabled. Please disable Ad-Blocker