Education

Kwara Post Utme Past Question PDF

Kwara Post Utme Past Question PDF. This post covers all you need to pass the Kwara State Polytechnic in just one sitting. You might have tried for countless times but couldn’t make it or this could be your first time trying. The answer to your prayers is in knowing the right materials to use. By this, we mean that we will introduce you to what you need to read for Kwara State Polytechnic Post Utme. It is very easy and you will be shown the right way below. We have compiled this Kwara state polytechnic post Utme past questions and answers pdf download for you. We solve the questions and provided accurate answers to help you while reading.

Free Nnpc Past Questions and Answers PDF

Why you need Kwara Post Utme Past Question PDF

Our Post Utme past questions for Kwara poly will give you a hint of how their questions are structured. And if you are smart enough, you will know which questions occur frequently. Any question you see that occurs frequently should be treated and mastered.

How is Kwara Post Utme Past Question PDF Pattern?

Kwara Post Utme past questions pdf comes in three (3) forms. There is a multiple-choice question pattern which is the objectives, the theory part also known as the essay and the practical aspect of the exams which always comes first. We have made it very easy for you. we bring all the questions for many years and put them together but we indicate the specific years of their occurrence. We provide the correct answers in order to save your time. All you need to do is to devote quality time to study the Kwara post utme past questions pdf and watch yourself change the narrative by scoring better than you expected in the examination.

Sample of Kwara Post Utme Past Question PDF

Use of English

1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the….

(A) break out

(B) break up

(C)break-in

(D) break into

Ans: C

2. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed

(A) begged for mercy

(B)made a plea for mitigation

(C) made an ovation

(D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

3. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car.

(A)seize

(B) cease

(C) size

(D) sease

Ans: A

4. If you are going to the market, may I… please?

(A) follow you

(B)come with you

(C) come by you

(D) come as your second

Ans: B

5. Thank you for the party, we really…

(A) enjoyed ourselves

(B)enjoyed

(C) enjoyed very much

(D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

Mathematics

1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression.

(A) 3, 7

(B) 7, 3

(C) -7, 3

(D) -3, 7

Ans: B

2. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain?

(A) 40%

(B) 65%

(C) 35%

(D) 32%

Ans: D

3. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10

(A) -1, 0, 1, 2

(B) -2, 0, 1

(C) 1, 2, 3

(D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

4. In a class, 120 students speak English or French or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French.

(A) 45

(B) 50

(C) 55

(D) 60

Ans: C

5. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m and (3y + 1)m, find y.

(A) 12

(B) 9

(C) 8

(D) 4

Ans: A 

How to Buy

The complete Kwara Post Utme past questions pdf with accurate answers is N2,000.

To purchase this past question, Please chat with the Whatsapp number 08026529647 to check availability before you proceed to make Payment.

After payment, send the (1) proof of payment, (2) course of study, (3) name of past questions paid for and (4) email address to Ifiokobong (Examsguru) at Whatsapp: 08026529647. We will send the past questions to your email address.

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment.

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hand and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for Kwara Post Utme Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be in top priority and not as a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, waec physics past questions pdf, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastering of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will not only help you refresh your memory but will boast your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse, or a doctor. Make sure you are well. Waec Result
  6. Eat when you feel like: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, so as to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more of fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you to enhance retention. Npower Recruitment
  7. Reduce your time in social media: Some people live their entire life on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you to score as high as possible.

We wish you good luck!

Check and Confirm: How much is Dollar to Naira               Pounds to Naira Rate Today

👍Advertise your business on InfoGuideNigeria.com!

From just N4,999 per month, you can advertise your products and services to over 1,500,000 users on our website. Click here to read more.

👇👇👇👇👇

Information is Power!

Don’t miss any valuable information or opportunity that can change your life, business, and family positively and permanently.

👇👇👇👇👇

Click Here to Join our Google Group 

For Latest updates on News, Jobs & Business Ideas, and Opportunities.




Copyright Warning!

Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, or redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgment.
.
Proper acknowledgment includes, but not limited to (a) LINK BACK TO THE ARTICLE in the case of re-publication on online media, (b) Proper referencing in the case of usage in research, magazine, brochure, or academic purposes,.
.
All contents are protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act 1996 (DMCA).
.

The images, except where otherwise indicated, are taken directly from the web, if some images were inserted by mistake violating the copyright, please contact the administrator for immediate removal.

.
We publish all content with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, please contact us  for immediate removal.




🤑 Start Making Money from home today!

👉 Get the correct FREE FOOTBALL PREDICTION TIPS and Guides today. Click here

.

🤑 Make Money now!

👉 Make money writing for us. Apply for Freelance writing jobs in Nigeria.

👉 Make Money as InfoGuideNigeria Advertising Agents, read more here

.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

It looks like you're using an ad blocker!

This website InfoGuideNigeria.com is maintained by the advertising revenue and we noticed you have ad-blocking enabled. Please disable Ad-Blocker