Education

Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format

Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format. For all who wish to be part of the Nigerian Navy, you must understand that you need to have the necessary qualifications or requirements before you can apply. After applying, there are always the Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test entrance screening exams. A lot of candidates happens to fail the exams. But since you are here, you do not have to worry at all because we have put everything in place on this page to guide you to success. Introducing the Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format a practical aid that is set to help you to achieve the dream of scoring very high so you can be successfully employed in the Nigerian Navy this year.

As a candidate or applicant who is looking for a job, you should have it at the back of your mind that, Before you go for any particular examination, there must be maximum preparation put in place so you could get the necessary success you need. On this note and in line with the Nigerian Navy recruitment process, you need to have a copy of Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format to use and prepare adequately for the exams that is coming up All you need to know about this past questions, how it is patterned thas been carefully explained below and the method on who to get the past questions for the Nigerian NAVY. Pounds to Naira.

 Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format

What is Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format

Let us begin by explaining what this past question and answer is all about. Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format is the compilation of all the Past Questions that have been given to all the candidates who is applying for the Nigerian NAVY Job.

We have made it very simple, portable, and affordable such that every student can get it or download it as long as they have access to the smartphone. therefore, this past question is what every individual who wish to enter into the Nigerian Navy should have. Navy Past Questions And Answer in PDF Format

All those who have bought our Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format have been giving testimonies of how it helped them. We are very sure it is going to help you as well. When you get this past question it will definitely help you to score higher than your competitors and give you an edge over them. Pounds to Naira

With the proper use of our original Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format, you will definitely pass the examination and come out with flying colors. This Nigerian NAVY Past Question comes to you through your email address or Whatsapp once you make payments to purchase it. The downloadable format is going to be in softcopy, you can either choose to download it and read with your android phone or laptop and at your own convenience – wherever and whenever. Jamb Result

How is Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format Patterned

Normally, the Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format is in a multiple-choice question pattern. We have made it very easy for you. we bring all the questions for many years and put them together but we indicate the specific years of their occurrence. We provide the correct answers in order to save your time. All you need to do is to devote quality time to study the Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format and watch yourself change the narrative by scoring better than you expected in the examination. Waec Result

Why You Need A Copy of Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Download

There are several reasons why you will need to download/get this past question. But for the purpose of clarity, we will explain a few. You need this past question for the following reasons;

It will also expose you to the questions that have been asked years back as most of those questions and answers get repeated every year while some will just be rephrased. So if you don’t have a copy of this past question, then you are losing out.

  1. It, however, provides useful information about the types of questions to expect and helps you prevent unpleasant surprises.
  2. You will be able to detect and answer repeated questions quickly and easily.
  3. You will be able to find out the number of questions you will see in the exams.

Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Sample

A labourer is paid N5,400:00k per month. What is his total salary in 1 3/4years?
(a) N113,40:00
(b) N64,800:00
(c) N97,200:00
(d) N129,600:00 ANS – A

  1. Which of the following will sink when placed on water?
    (a) Ball
    (b) Plastic Cup
    (c) Balloon
    (d) Eraser ANS – D
  2. The following are domestic birds except
    (a) Duck
    (b) Pigeon
    (c) Turkey
    (d) Vulture ANS – D
  3. A boy buys a biscuit for N4 and sells it at a profit of 20%. Find the actual price and the selling price?
    (a) i =N1.00k, ii = N5.00k
    (b) i = 60k, ii = N4.40k
    (c) i = 80k, ii = N4.80k
    (d) i = 50k, ii = N4.50k ANS – C
  4. A man buys recharge card for N500. He sells it for N430. What is the percentage loss?
    (a) 7%
    (b) 9%
    (c) 14%
    (d) 20% ANS – C
  5. The title of the traditional ruler of Benin is called………………………
    (a) Obi
    (b) Obong
    (c) Oba
    (d) Igwe ANS – C
  6. Which of these is not a method of preventing iron from rusting?
    (a) Lubrication
    (b) Galvanization
    (c) Melting
    (d) Painting ANS – C
  7. Which of the following is not a rainbow colour?
    (a) Indigo
    (b) Purple
    (c) Orange
    (d) Green ANS – B
  8. A person who flies an aircraft is called……………………..
    (a) A captain
    (b) A craftologist
    (c) A pilot
    (d) An aeronautics engineer ANS – C
  9. Kwame Nkrumah Museum is located in…………………………….
    (a) Tanzania
    (b) Kenya
    (c) Mauritania
    (d) Ghana ANS – D
  10. An example of a confluence town in Nigeria is…………………
    (a) Onitsha
    (b) Obudu
    (c) Lokoja
    (d) Port Harcout ANS – C
  11. A trained person that specializes in the treatment of diseases and disorders of the teeth is called…………….
    (a) Cardiologist
    (b) Dermatologist
    (c) Physician
    (d) Dentist ANS – D
  12. A bricklayer is Paid N1000:00k for 5 days work. What is his pay for 22 days work?
    (a) N22,000:00k
    (b) N50,000:00k
    (c) N4,400:00k
    (d) N5,000:00k ANS – C
  13. In parliamentary system of government, members of the parliament are required to report the proceedings of the house to their………………
    (a) Local government chairman and governors
    (b) Constituencies
    (c) Political parties and party stalwarts
    (d) Traditional rulers ANS – B

How to Buy

The complete Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format with accurate answers is N2,000.

Kindly pay to Ac: GOTOSCHOOL LIMITED 1015256082 Zenith Bank.

After payment, send the (1) proof of payment, (2) course of study, (3) name of past questions paid for and (4) email address to Ifiokobong (Examsguru) at Whatsapp: 08026529647. We will send the past questions to your email address.

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment.

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hand and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for Nigerian NAVY Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be in top priority and not as a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Free Pdf Format, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastering of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will not only help you refresh your memory but will boast your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse or a doctor. Make sure you are well. Waec Result
  6. Eat when you feel like: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, so as to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you to enhance retention. Npower Recruitment
  7. Reduce your time in social media: Some people live their entire life on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you to score as high as possible.

We wish you good luck!

Check and Confirm: How much is Dollar to Naira               Pounds to Naira Rate Today


🤑 Start making money from home today!

👉 Get correct FREE TIPS and Guides on how to make money from home today. Click here to start

.

.

👍Showcase your business here!

With over 1M unique users per month across all channels, we have a large audience for you to showcase your products and services. Simply get in touch via 👉 marketing@Infoguidenigeria.com.

 

🤑 Make Money now!

👉 Make money writing for us. Apply for Freelance writing jobs in Nigeria.

👉 Make Money as InfoGuideNigeria Advertising Agents, read more here

.

This post can be helpful to somebody else, please share it on Facebook, Whatsapp, Telegram and Twitter. There are buttons below for this (easy to use too)!


Copyright Warning!

Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgment.
.
Proper acknowledgment includes, but not limited to (a) LINK BACK TO THE ARTICLE in the case of re-publication on online media, (b) Proper referencing in the case of usage in research, magazine, brochure, or academic purposes,.
.
All contents are protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act 1996 (DMCA).
.
We publish all contents with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, please contact us at [infoguidenigeria@gmail.com] to file a complaint and we will take necessary actions immediately.

Infoguide Editor

InfoGuide Nigeria is a team of Resource Persons and Consultants led by Ifiokobong Ibanga. Page maintained by Ifiokobong Ibanga. If you need a personal assistance on this topic, kindly contact us.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button