Education

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers Pdf

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers Pdf. Are you a prospective Post UTME candidate, would you love to participate in this year’s post UTME exams to get admission into the school of your choice here in Nigeria?  if yes, then we have something that can help you achieve this dream with so much ease. We bring to you Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format. the good news is that you can now download and get the past question to study for your exams without having to spend so much.

Post UTME screening will qualify candidates for UTME admission into any university, polytechnic, and college of their choice once they are successful in the exams and score up to or above the required admission cut off mark pertaining to their institution of choice for the coming school session.

It is a necessity that you prepare well for any examination so you can achieve the desired success. therefore, you need to have a copy of Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format to use and prepare adequately for the exams. We will explain what it is all about, how it is patterned to suit your demand and the easiest way to download or get it. Pounds to Naira

 Post Utme Past Questions and Answers Pdf

What is Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format

Let us begin by explaining what this past question and answer is all about. Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format is the compilation of all the post utme questions that have been given to students to answer to qualify them for admission into various programs & courses in their preferred institution for a particular year.

We have made the past question very simple, portable, and affordable such that every student can get it or download it as long as they have access to the smartphone. Post Utme Past Questions and Answers Pdf

All those who got this Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format from us have been giving testimonies of how it helped them. We are very sure it is going to help you as well. When you get this past question it will definitely help you to score higher than your competitors and give you an edge over them. Pounds to Naira

With the proper use of our original Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format, you will definitely pass the jamb examination and come out successfully and gain direct entry admission into the university. This past question comes to you through your email address or Whatsapp once you make payments to purchase it. The downloadable format is going to be in softcopy, you can either choose to download it and read with your android phone or laptop and at your own convenience – wherever and whenever. Jamb Result

How is Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format Patterned

Normally, the Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format is in a multiple-choice question pattern. We have made it very easy for you. we bring all the questions for many years and put them together but we indicate the specific years of their occurrence. We provide the correct answers in order to save your time. All you need to do is to devote quality time to study the Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format and watch yourself change the narrative by scoring better than you expected in the examination. Waec Result

Why You Need A Copy of Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format Download

Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format is only meant for you to score higher so it can help you get admission, and if you cannot gain admission because of poor performance during the Post UTME examination, then it is all in vain. If you are serious about gaining admission into the university this academic session, then see the information below to see why you need this past question.

  1. It will expose you to the questions that have been asked years back as most of those questions and answers get repeated every year while some will just be rephrased. So if you don’t have a copy of this past question, then you are losing out.
  2. It, however, provides useful information about the types of questions to expect and helps you prevent unpleasant surprises.
  3. You will be able to detect and answer repeated questions quickly and easily.
  4. You will be able to find out the number of questions you will see in the exams.

Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format Sample

In other to know that we are giving out the original Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format, we have decided to give you some free samples as proof of what we said earlier. Jamb Result

ENGLISH:

Question 1

In the question below, choose the option nearest in meaning to the underline expression.

The story has to be taken with a grain of salt. This means that

Options

A) you need some salt to listen to the story

B) There is no salt in the story

C) The story is questionable

D) The story is true

E) You have too much in the story.

The correct answer is C.

Question 2

In the question below, choose the option nearest in meaning to the underline expression.

It is usually hard to change the course of action when one crosses the Rubicon. The underlined expression, as used in this sentience, means to

Options

A) pass through place called Rubicon

B) cross a river called Rubicon

C) cross a bridge called Rubicon

D) pass a special test

E) be irrevocably committed

The correct answer is E.

Question 3

In the question below, choose the option opposite in meaning to the word underlined.

Emeka is naturally taciturn.

Options

A) friendly

B) Cheerful

C) dumb

D) lively

E) garrulous

The correct answer is E.

Question 4

In the question below, choose the option opposite in meaning to the word underlined.

He is loved for his altruism.

Options

A) benevolence

B) sincerity

C) selfishness

D) selflessness

E) kindness

The correct answer is C.

Question 5

In the question below, choose the option nearest in meaning to the word(s) or phrase(s) underlined.

The gallant solders met their waterloo unexpected

Options

A) victory

B) trouble

C) defeat

D) happiest period

E) enemy

The correct answer is C.

Question 6

In the question below, choose the option nearest in meaning to the word(s) or phrase(s) underlined.

It is futile trying to make bricks without straw.

Options

A) fertile

B) important

C) fragile

D) vain

E) bad

The correct answer is D.

Question 7

In the question below, choose the expression or word which best competes each sentence.

The student who went home without an exit has apologized ______ his misconduct

Options

A) on

B) at

C) to

D) for

E) about

The correct answer is D.

Question 8

In the question below, choose the expression or word which best competes each sentence.

The man has atoned ______ his sins

Options

A) upon

B) on

C) for

D) at

E) against

The correct answer is C.

Question 9

Choose from the option the word that has the same vowel sound as the represented by the letter(s) underlined.

Rust

Options

A) loud

B) touch

C) bought

D) marsh

E) roast

The correct answer is B.

Question 10

Select the word that has the same pattern of stress as the given word.
ENORMOUS

Options

A) interest

B) solution

C) stupidly

D) character

E) harmony

The correct answer is D.

How to Buy

The complete Post Utme Past Questions and Answers Pdf with accurate answers is N2,000.

To purchase this past question, Please chat with the Whatsapp number 08026529647 to check availability before you proceed to make Payment.

After payment, send the (1) proof of payment, (2) course of study, (3) name of past questions paid for and (4) email address to Ifiokobong (Examsguru) at Whatsapp: 08026529647. We will send the past questions to your email address.

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment.

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hand and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for Post UTME Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be in top priority and not as a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Post UTME Past Questions and Answers, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastering of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will not only help you refresh your memory but will boast your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse, or a doctor. Make sure you are well. Waec Result
  6. Eat when you feel like: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, so as to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more of fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you to enhance retention. Npower Recruitment
  7. Reduce your time in social media: Some people live their entire life on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you to score as high as possible.

We wish you good luck!

Check and Confirm: How much is Dollar to Naira               Pounds to Naira Rate Today

👍Advertise your business on InfoGuideNigeria.com!

From just N4,999 per month, you can advertise your products and services to over 1,500,000 users on our website. Click here to read more.

👇👇👇👇👇

Information is Power!

Don’t miss any valuable information or opportunity that can change your life, business, and family positively and permanently.

👇👇👇👇👇

Click Here to Join our Google Group 

For Latest updates on News, Jobs & Business Ideas, and Opportunities.




Copyright Warning!

Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, or redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgment.
.
Proper acknowledgment includes, but not limited to (a) LINK BACK TO THE ARTICLE in the case of re-publication on online media, (b) Proper referencing in the case of usage in research, magazine, brochure, or academic purposes,.
.
All contents are protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act 1996 (DMCA).
.

The images, except where otherwise indicated, are taken directly from the web, if some images were inserted by mistake violating the copyright, please contact the administrator for immediate removal.

.
We publish all content with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, please contact us  for immediate removal.




🤑 Start Making Money from home today!

👉 Get the correct FREE FOOTBALL PREDICTION TIPS and Guides today. Click here

.

🤑 Make Money now!

👉 Make money writing for us. Apply for Freelance writing jobs in Nigeria.

👉 Make Money as InfoGuideNigeria Advertising Agents, read more here

.

Infoguide Editor

InfoGuide Nigeria is a team of Resource Persons and Consultants led by Ifiokobong Ibanga. Page maintained by Ifiokobong Ibanga. If you need a personal assistance on this topic, kindly contact us.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

It looks like you're using an ad blocker!

This website InfoGuideNigeria.com is maintained by the advertising revenue and we noticed you have ad-blocking enabled. Please disable Ad-Blocker