ūüĎČ Relocate to Canada Today!

Live, Study and Work in Canada. No Payment is Required! Hurry Now click here to Apply >> Immigrate to Canada

Education

UNIBEN postgraduate past questions

UNIBEN postgraduate past questions. Is your postgraduate test fast approaching and do you feel you have not prepared adequately for the exams? if yes, then we have got you covered. UNIBEN postgraduate past questions and answer in pdf format is here to help you prepare well for the exams within a short time and get the desired result.

Attending this exam requires proper preparation and we know how tasking it might be for candidates to browse through voluminous texts recommended for study in order to write the exam and pass well, so we bring you procedures on how to download the UNIBEN postgraduate past questions and answers to study and score high in your exams.  We will also explain what the past question is all about, and show you sample past questions in the course of reading this article.


ūüĎČ Relocate to Canada Today!

Live, Study and Work in Canada. No Payment is Required! Hurry Now click here to Apply >> Immigrate to Canada

What is UNIBEN Postgraduate Past Questions and Answers

Let us begin by explaining what this past question and answer is all about. UNIBEN postgraduate past questions is the compilation of all the

We have made it very simple, portable, and affordable such that every student can get it or download it as long as they have access to the smartphone. therefore, jamb mathematics past questions is what every intending jamb candidate needs to pass the examination well. Unilag Postgraduate Past Questions and Answers

All those who have bought our Unilag Postgraduate Past Questions and Answers have been giving testimonies of how it helped them. We are very sure it is going to help you as well. When you get this past question it will definitely help you to score higher than your competitors and give you an edge over them. Pounds to Naira

With the proper use of our original Unilag Postgraduate Past Questions and Answers, you will definitely pass the jamb examination and come out with flying colors smiling. This post utme past question comes to you through your email address or Whatsapp once you make payments to purchase it. The downloadable format is going to be in softcopy, you can either choose to download it and read with your android phone or laptop and at your own convenience ‚Äď wherever and whenever.¬†

How is UNIBEN postgraduate past questions Patterned?

Normally, the Unilag Postgraduate Past Questions and Answers are in a multiple-choice question pattern even though the questions are drafted from different fields of study such as mathematics, English, General knowlege and current affairs. We have made it very easy for you. we bring all the questions for many years and put them together but we indicate the specific years of their occurrence. We provide the correct answers in order to save your time. All you need to do is to devote quality time to study the Unilag Postgraduate Past Questions and Answers and watch yourself change the narrative by scoring better than you expected in the examination.

UNIBEN Postgraduate Screening Examination Format

Therefore, UNIBEN usually sets questions on just three(3) subjects which are Mathematics, English Language and Current Affairs irrespective of your course of study or program. UNIBEN postgraduate past questions

The format for the UNIBEN Postgraduate exam (number of questions per subject) is as follows:

English Language = 20 Questions                                                                               

ūüĎČ Relocate to Canada Today!

Live, Study and Work in Canada. No Payment is Required! Hurry Now click here to Apply >> Immigrate to Canada

Maths = 10 Questions                                          

Current Affairs =10 Questions

Total = 40 Questions

Time to take Test = 30 Minutes.

Total Post-UTME Score = 100 Marks

The UNIBEN Postgraduate past questions and answers that were compiled by our team just for you has the following structure:

  • English Language ‚Äď 50 questions
  • Mathematics ‚Äď 50 questions
  • General Paper¬†‚Äď 50 questions

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the…

(A) break out

(B) break up

(C)break-in

(D) break into

Ans: C

2. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed

(A) begged for mercy

(B)made a plea for mitigation

(C) made an ovation

(D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

3. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car.

(A)seize

(B) cease

(C) size

(D) sease

Ans: A

4. If you are going to the market, may I… please?

(A) follow you

(B)come with you

(C) come by you

(D) come as your second

Ans: B

5. Thank you for the party, we really…

(A) enjoyed ourselves

(B)enjoyed

(C) enjoyed very much

(D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

 Mathematics

1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression.

(A) 3, 7

(B) 7, 3

(C) -7, 3

(D) -3, 7

Ans: B

2. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain?

(A) 40%

(B) 65%

(C) 35%

(D) 32%

Ans: D

3. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 ‚Äď 3x‚ȧ 10

(A) -1, 0, 1, 2

(B) -2, 0, 1

(C) 1, 2, 3

(D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

4. In a class, 120 students speak English or French or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French.

(A) 45

(B) 50

(C) 55

(D) 60

Ans: C

5. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y ‚Äď 1)m and (3y + 1)m, find y.

(A) 12

(B) 9

(C) 8

(D) 4

Ans: A 

Having seen the past question sample, we are sure that you are convinced of our genuineness in the business. See how to get the past question below.

How to Buy

The complete UNIBEN Postgraduate Past Questions and Answers with accurate answers is N2,000.

To purchase this past question, Please chat with the Whatsapp number 08162517909 to check availability before you proceed to make payment.

After payment, send the (1) proof of payment, (2) course of study, (3) name of past questions paid for and (4) email address to Ifiokobong (Examsguru) at Whatsapp: 08162517909. We will send the past questions to your email address.

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment.

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hand and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for UNIBEN Post Utme Exams

  1. Don‚Äôt make reading your hobby:¬†A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But ‚ÄúYou‚ÄĚ are still schooling, so reading should be in top priority and not as a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Uniben Postgraduate Past Questions and Answers, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastering of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will not only help you refresh your memory but will boast your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse or a doctor. Make sure you are well.
  6. Eat when you feel like: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, so as to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more of fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you to enhance retention. Waec Result
  7. Reduce your time in social media: Some people live their entire life on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you to score as high as possible.

Check and Confirm: How much is Dollar to Naira               Pounds to Naira Rate Today

ūüďĘ We are hiring writers!

Article Writing Jobs - We are hiring good freelance writers - Click here to apply

Copyright Warning!

Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, or redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgment. . Proper acknowledgment includes, but not limited to (a) LINK BACK TO THE ARTICLE in the case of re-publication on online media, (b) Proper referencing in the case of usage in research, magazine, brochure, or academic purposes,. . All contents are protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act 1996 (DMCA). . . The images, except where otherwise indicated, are taken directly from the web, if some images were inserted by mistake violating the copyright, please contact the administrator for immediate removal.
. We publish all content with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, please contact us  for immediate removal.

Native Udo

Native Udo is a Content Developer at InfoGuideNIgeria.com. InfoGuide Nigeria is a team of Resource Persons and Consultants led by Ifiokobong Ibanga. Page maintained by Ifiokobong Ibanga. If you need a personal assistance on this topic, kindly contact us.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

It looks like you're using an ad blocker!

This website InfoGuideNigeria.com is maintained by the advertising revenue and we noticed you have ad-blocking enabled. Please disable Ad-Blocker