Education

Yabatech Past Questions

Yabatech Past Questions. The importance of these compiled and downloadable past questions is to let current and future candidates have the opportunity to have comprehensive Yabatech past questions at their disposal anywhere and anytime.

If you devote much time to studying and practicing with these Yabatech past questions, you will be able to score very high on upcoming Yabatech exams. It is when you practice that you gain mastery over any subject that may seem difficult.  Firstly, you must know that maximum preparation is required for being successful in any examinations.

 Yabatech Past Questions

This is the compilation of all the past questions and answers that has been asked over the years. Thus, this past question and answer are being repeated and rephrased in the preceding years.

Why you need Yabatech Past Questions

Past questions are helpful tools for preparing for examinations as they provide you with practical insight into how the examination body sets their exams, how the exam you are preparing for might look as well as key themes or subject areas likely to be touched.

How is YabaTech Past Questions patterned?

We have compiled this Yabatech Past Question for you. We solve the questions and provided accurate answers to help you while reading.

The Yabatech Past Questions are usually patterned in objectives format only with different courses listed according to the programme you applied for.

Sample of Yaba Tech Past Questions and Answers

ENGLISH LANGUAGE SECTION

From the words or group of words lettered A to D, choose the word or group of words which best completes each of the following sentences.

1 When the little girl hurt herself she —— her mother for sympathy.

(a) looked up (b) forced (c) appealed for (d) turned to

Ans. D

2 The ————— applauded the lecturer. (a) crowd (b) congregation (c) spectator (d) audience

Ans. D

3 The new Eko Bridge in Lagos should help to greatly ease the terrible traffic———–

(a) compression (b) conversions (c) congestion (d) convergence

Ans. C

4 Able and ————-, he eventually reaped his reward.

(a) awkward (b) industrial (c) officious (d) industrious

Ans. D

5 The lecturer felt that it would be—————– to let women compete for posts normally filled by men.

(a) inadequate (b) impolite (c) inferior (d) inappropriate

Ans. D

From the list of words or groups of words lettered A to D below each of the following sentences, choose the word or group of words which is nearest in meaning to the underlined expression as it is used in the sentences.

6 The discussion became animated. (a) robust (b) unruly (c) intellectual (d) lively

Ans. D

7 John did four years in the University without obtaining his degree, and his scholarship had to be withdrawn (a) recovered (b) postponed (c) canceled (d) re-allocated

Ans. C

8 The driver failed to obey the speed-limit regulations in the college compound and was summarily dismissed. (a) answer (b) understand (c) notice (d) observe

Ans. D

9 The rebels were forced to surrender. (a) give off (b) give out (c) give in (d) give way

Ans. C

10 Prospective students for admission must be eligible. (a) clever (b) fluent (c) smart (d) qualified

Ans. DATICS SECTION

11 Simplify +[something missing here] A. B. C. D.

Ans. C

12 Evaluate Cos 45o + Sin 225o A. B. 0 C. D. 2

Ans. B

13 If SCR, then A. B. C. D.

Ans. B

14 Convert 35 to a number in base two. A. 10112 B. 100112 C. 1000112 D. 1100102

Ans. C

15 The nth term of a sequence is represented by 3 x 22-n. Write down the first three terms of the sequence

A. 3/2, 3, 6 B. 6, 3, 3/2 C. 3/2, 3, ⅓ D. ⅔, 3, 8/3

Ans. B

16 Simplify -1½ A. 8 B. 4 C. ¼ D. ⅜

Ans. A

17 Simplify A. -3 B. 1/9 C. ⅓ D. 27/8

Ans. C

18 Solve the equation 5×2 – 4x -1 = 0

How to Buy

The complete Yabatech Past Questions with accurate answers is N2,000.

To purchase this past question, Please chat with the Whatsapp number 08026529647 to check availability before you proceed to make Payment.

After payment, send the (1) proof of payment, (2) course of study, (3) name of past questions paid for and (4) email address to Ifiokobong (Examsguru) at Whatsapp: 08026529647. We will send the past questions to your email address.

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment.

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hand and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for YabaTech Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be in top priority and not as a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Yaba-tech Past Questions and others. These materials will enhance your mastering of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will not only help you refresh your memory but will boast your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse, or a doctor. Make sure you are well. Waec Result
  6. Eat when you feel like: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, so as to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more of fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you to enhance retention. Npower Recruitment
  7. Reduce your time in social media: Some people live their entire life on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you to score as high as possible.

We wish you good luck!

Check and Confirm: How much is Dollar to Naira                         Pounds to Naira Rate Today

👍Advertise your business on InfoGuideNigeria.com!

From just N4,999 per month, you can advertise your products and services to over 1,500,000 users on our website. Click here to read more.

👇👇👇👇👇

Information is Power!

Don’t miss any valuable information or opportunity that can change your life, business, and family positively and permanently.

👇👇👇👇👇

Click Here to Join our Google Group 

For Latest updates on News, Jobs & Business Ideas, and Opportunities.

Copyright Warning!

Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, or redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgment.
.
Proper acknowledgment includes, but not limited to (a) LINK BACK TO THE ARTICLE in the case of re-publication on online media, (b) Proper referencing in the case of usage in research, magazine, brochure, or academic purposes,.
.
All contents are protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act 1996 (DMCA).

.


The images, except where otherwise indicated, are taken directly from the web, if some images were inserted by mistake violating the copyright, please contact the administrator for immediate removal.

.
We publish all content with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, please contact us  for immediate removal.

🤑 Start Making Money from home today!

👉 Get the correct FREE FOOTBALL PREDICTION TIPS and Guides today. Click here

.

🤑 Make Money now!

👉 Make money writing for us. Apply for Freelance writing jobs in Nigeria.

👉 Make Money as InfoGuideNigeria Advertising Agents, read more here

.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

It looks like you're using an ad blocker!

This website InfoGuideNigeria.com is maintained by the advertising revenue and we noticed you have ad-blocking enabled. Please disable Ad-Blocker